Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8731,785
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8531,152
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8481,149
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6691,037
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9297,413
AzulArgentina 12,1977,579
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1699,426
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9938,696
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8898,631
AmberleyAustralia 15,5969,692
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6751,662
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9251,818
AimoresBrazil 9,5715,948
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7495,437
AltamiraBrazil 8,7635,445
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4835,893
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0846,266
ApodiBrazil 8,0795,021
AracajuBrazil 8,5345,303
AracuaiBrazil 9,3825,830
AragarcasBrazil 9,9056,155
AraxaBrazil 9,9156,162
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2995,157
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1875,088
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5664,080
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0203,119
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2602,647
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7204,176
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9794,337
AbecheChad 4,1272,565
AntofagastaChile 11,7467,299
AricaChile 11,3087,027
AltaiChina 5,0493,138
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1756,323
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0976,274
AraucaColombia 9,1525,687
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0915,028
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0354,993
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1875,087
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4701,535
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7061,681
AswanEgypt 3,3202,063
AsyutEgypt 2,9351,824
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9026,153
AsmaraEritrea 4,4552,768
AssabEritrea 4,8453,011
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1023,171
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,115693
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9129,267
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5417,172
AccraGhana 5,2323,251
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,351839
AthensGreece 1,549963
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,578980
AasiaatGreenland 4,0432,513
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3992,112
AputiteqGreenland 3,1961,986
AkureyriIceland 2,5321,573
AgraIndia 5,7853,595
AhmedabadIndia 5,7363,564
AkolaIndia 6,2363,875
AllahabadIndia 6,1813,841
AmritsarIndia 5,2213,244
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8887,387
AbadanIran 3,5122,182
ArakIran 3,3092,056
AlbengaItaly 938583
AlgheroItaly 1,262785
AmendolaItaly 1,023636
AnconaItaly 809503
ArezzoItaly 861535
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3793,342
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3543,327
AbashiriJapan 8,3695,200
AburatsuJapan 8,9075,535
AikawaJapan 8,6655,385
AjiroJapan 8,9865,584
AkitaJapan 8,5955,341
AkuneJapan 8,7995,468
AomoriJapan 8,5215,295
AsahikawaJapan 8,3145,166
AsosanJapan 8,7705,450
AmmanJordan 2,6651,656
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5802,846
AinaziLatvia 969602
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9084,914
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0324,991
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3325,178
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7324,805
AtarMauritania 4,1972,608
AgalegaMauritius 7,8564,882
AcapulcoMexico 10,2486,368
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7283,559
AltaiMongolia 5,6443,507
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0503,760
AgadirMorocco 3,0831,916
AmsterdamNetherlands 747464
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,97511,170
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,98611,177
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,89911,123
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,77211,044
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,74511,027
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7946,086
AgadezNiger 3,8182,373
AsuncionParaguay 11,0756,882
ArequipaPeru 11,2206,972
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5015,904
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9399,905
AradRomania 653406
AjanRussia 6,9784,336
AldanRussia 6,2953,912
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3051,433
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8892,417
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6354,745
AnadyrRussia 7,0754,396
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0991,304
ArmavirRussia 1,9871,235
AstrakhanRussia 2,4061,495
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8539,851
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9941,239
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9001,180
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8751,165
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1091,311
Abu HamedSudan 3,7982,360
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5422,823
AqiqSudan 4,1232,562
ArbaatSudan 3,9092,429
AromaSudan 4,2882,665
AtbaraSudan 4,0132,494
Abu KamalSyria 2,7221,692
AleppoSyria 2,3541,463
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6085,349
AtakpameTogo 4,9853,098
AdanaTurkey 2,1781,353
AfyonTurkey 1,7661,097
AnkaraTurkey 1,7901,113
AntalyaTurkey 1,9481,211
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6002,237
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,369851
AberporthUk 1,412877
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,376855
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,538956
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,413878
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4222,748
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4112,741
ArtigasUruguay 11,4567,119
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0705,015
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5924,718
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4815,270
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8185,479
Ada, MnUsa 7,3904,592
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1164,422
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6464,751
Akron, OhUsa 7,0534,383
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6785,392
Albany, GaUsa 7,9364,931
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4544,011
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Albion, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9385,554
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5904,717
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6994,784
Algona, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Alice, TxUsa 9,1225,669
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7124,171
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Alma, MiUsa 7,0924,407
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8484,256
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2195,729
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6705,388
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4614,015
Amite, LaUsa 8,4415,246
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5084,666
Anderson, InUsa 7,3934,594
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6254,738
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1164,422
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8704,890
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1915,090
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2295,114
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5624,699
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0914,407
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5665,323
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9364,932
Athens, GaUsa 7,7314,804
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8244,862
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7504,194
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3065,162
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6964,782
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0535,004
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3424,562
Austin, TxUsa 8,8985,529
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7132,308
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4152,743
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8345,490
AdenYemen 4,9763,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -