Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4942,792
BustAfghanistan 4,4922,791
BatnaAlgeria 1,8291,137
BecharAlgeria 2,6011,617
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7751,103
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7311,697
BiskraAlgeria 1,9471,210
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6291,634
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2138,832
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1558,796
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1728,807
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5138,397
ByrdAntarctica 16,36710,171
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4987,766
BarilocheArgentina 13,2258,218
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9347,416
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3279,525
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6049,697
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6967,889
BrestBelarus 572355
BrusselsBelgium 800497
Belize CityBelize 9,4545,875
BeninBenin 5,0893,162
BohiconBenin 5,0073,111
BermudaBermuda 6,6474,130
BageBrazil 11,3977,082
BambuiBrazil 9,9006,152
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8886,145
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3255,173
BarcelosBrazil 9,2985,778
BarraBrazil 8,9075,535
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5215,295
BarreirasBrazil 9,1165,665
BelémBrazil 8,3605,195
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7756,074
BelterraBrazil 8,8975,528
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7815,456
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9486,803
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1255,670
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6285,983
BrevesBrazil 8,5145,291
BurgasBulgaria 1,279795
BurundiBurundi 6,1483,821
BatouriCameroon 5,1473,198
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8893,660
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1665,075
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9433,693
Banff, AbCanada 7,7874,839
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4724,022
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7362,943
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7744,831
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9884,342
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4293,995
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0074,975
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2774,522
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3524,569
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5132,804
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2035,097
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0953,166
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7964,845
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9823,717
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1593,206
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5442,824
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6158,460
BeijingChina 7,3294,554
BarranquillaColombia 9,1095,661
Benito SalasColombia 9,8256,106
BogotáColombia 9,5955,963
BrnoCzech Republic 189117
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3403,319
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6863,534
BaniDominican Republic 8,1745,079
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2335,116
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0855,024
BahariyaEgypt 2,7251,694
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7291,696
BiarritzFrance 1,532952
BordeauxFrance 1,388863
BrestFrance 1,470913
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0439,969
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0409,968
BitamGabon 5,4253,371
BanjulGambia 5,0653,148
BerlinGermany 256159
BrockenGermany 375233
BokeGuinea 5,2273,248
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1713,213
BudapestHungary 431268
Budapest-LORINCHungary 445276
BangaloreIndia 6,9284,305
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4784,025
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8894,281
BikanerIndia 5,3883,348
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9006,773
BabolsarIran 3,3042,053
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2952,669
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0331,885
Bandar LengehIran 4,2532,643
BirjandIran 4,0352,508
BushehrIran 3,7912,356
BaghdadIraq 3,0221,878
BasraIraq 3,4662,154
BelmulletIreland 1,7761,103
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6331,015
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,070665
BergamoItaly 719447
BolognaItaly 766476
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 575358
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,240771
BrindisiItaly 1,133704
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0443,135
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1523,202
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2432,636
BeirutLebanon 2,4701,535
BenghaziLibya 2,1071,309
BirzaiLithuania 851529
BitolaMacedonia 1,161721
BlantyreMalawi 7,6204,735
BvumbweMalawi 7,6484,752
BintuluMalaysia 10,2436,365
BamakoMali 4,7512,952
Bko-SMali 4,7592,957
BougounMali 4,8563,018
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6712,281
BaitagMongolia 5,3633,332
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3253,309
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0563,763
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6254,117
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6464,130
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9333,687
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4774,025
BulganMongolia 5,9203,679
BhamawMyanmar 7,3594,573
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,05611,220
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,05311,219
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,04711,215
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6335,986
BilmaNiger 3,5732,220
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2152,619
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6491,646
BergenNorway 1,255780
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,253779
BjornoyaNorway 2,6491,646
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8401,143
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6511,026
BadinPakistan 5,3503,325
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2343,253
BalakotPakistan 4,9143,054
BarkhanPakistan 4,9913,102
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6065,969
BascoPhilippines 9,3395,803
BialystokPoland 574356
BejaPortugal 2,3321,449
BragancaPortugal 1,9811,231
BistritaRomania 754469
BucharestRomania 1,037645
BajkitRussia 4,7902,977
BarabinskRussia 4,0712,530
BarnaulRussia 4,4642,774
BerezovoRussia 3,1961,986
BiserRussia 2,8511,771
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0644,390
BogdarinRussia 6,0683,771
BogucanyRussia 5,0033,109
BomnakRussia 6,7574,199
BorRussia 4,4832,786
BorzjaRussia 6,5154,049
BratskRussia 5,3433,320
BelgradeSerbia 748465
BoSierra Leone 5,3893,349
BontheSierra Leone 5,4643,395
BratislavaSlovakia 303188
BerberaSomalia 5,2173,242
BusanSouth Korea 8,4605,257
BadajozSpain 2,2001,367
BarcelonaSpain 1,484922
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7411,082
BabanusaSudan 4,5182,807
BaselSwitzerland 690429
BernSwitzerland 737458
BangkokThailand 8,4695,262
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4555,254
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0645,011
BizerteTunisia 1,572977
BalikesirTurkey 1,558968
BursaTurkey 1,563971
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9062,427
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,592989
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,535954
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,536954
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,217756
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,233766
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,114692
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4625,880
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8945,527
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9014,288
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4323,997
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4343,998
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1295,051
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5045,284
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1315,053
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2844,526
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3373,938
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0725,637
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5604,698
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3215,792
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6134,731
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2533,886
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8894,281
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1564,447
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0644,389
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0224,985
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6264,118
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9724,954
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2425,743
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5884,715
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2854,527
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6534,756
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2445,123
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0825,022
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5574,075
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0025,594
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5485,312
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9884,964
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6304,120
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3123,922
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1504,443
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6404,748
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7604,822
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8365,491
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5314,058
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1225,047
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4694,641
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6684,143
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3664,578
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0635,010
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3015,158
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2765,764
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8704,891
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4365,864
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1334,433
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1524,444
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7354,185
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5215,295
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3404,561
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6154,732
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2893,908
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6555,378
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2192,621
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4665,261
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7965,466
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9684,951
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9834,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -