Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4072,739
ChlefAlgeria 1,9821,232
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7641,096
CeresArgentina 11,7417,296
ChamicalArgentina 12,0537,490
ChepesArgentina 12,1547,553
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3658,305
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6247,223
CórdobaArgentina 12,0037,459
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0087,462
CorrientesArgentina 11,3357,044
CairnsAustralia 14,2208,837
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9459,908
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6647,870
CedunaAustralia 14,6269,089
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0629,359
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1958,821
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4299,588
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7968,573
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8409,843
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2848,876
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1404,437
CharnocksBarbados 7,8504,878
CotonouBenin 5,0893,162
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7026,029
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9546,186
CabroboBrazil 8,4395,244
CaceresBrazil 10,2666,379
CaetiteBrazil 9,1505,686
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1165,043
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4616,501
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6466,615
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1296,294
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3605,195
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0925,650
CaparaoBrazil 9,7136,036
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9926,209
CaratingaBrazil 9,6626,004
CaravelasBrazil 9,3055,782
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2385,741
CarolinaBrazil 8,8285,486
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5726,569
CataguasesBrazil 9,8416,115
CatalaoBrazil 9,8496,120
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1796,325
CaxiasBrazil 8,3435,185
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0376,858
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9404,934
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8896,145
ChapecoBrazil 10,9356,795
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8486,120
CipoBrazil 8,6345,365
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0275,609
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6636,005
CordeiroBrazil 9,8836,142
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2245,732
CorumbaBrazil 10,5226,538
CoximBrazil 10,2976,399
CrateusBrazil 8,2065,099
CuiabaBrazil 10,1206,289
CuritibaBrazil 10,5876,579
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7394,809
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8483,634
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4412,760
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6012,859
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0423,133
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2003,853
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1785,082
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7472,950
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0113,735
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6353,502
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5523,450
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5493,448
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1915,090
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6473,509
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8173,615
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9583,703
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1643,209
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2943,911
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1803,840
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5962,856
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2954,533
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4614,015
Comox, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3003,915
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4713,399
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5554,695
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9474,938
ChicoChile 13,6648,491
ChillanChile 12,9238,030
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0028,080
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0667,498
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6748,497
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7437,918
ChangchunChina 7,5004,661
ChangduChina 6,8094,231
ChangshaChina 8,0825,022
ChengduChina 7,3044,539
ChongqingChina 7,5694,704
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2035,719
CrikvenicaCroatia 624388
CamagueyCuba 8,4315,239
CasablancaCuba 8,5775,330
ChebCzech Republic 249155
CopenhagenDenmark 590367
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0294,989
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1475,062
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0885,026
CanarEcuador 10,5566,560
CairoEgypt 2,6371,639
CaenFrance 1,169726
ChateaurouxFrance 1,112691
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0645,011
CocobeachGabon 5,5613,455
CologneGermany 616383
ChiosGreece 1,600995
CorfuGreece 1,279795
ConakryGuinea 5,3073,298
CatacamasHonduras 9,5275,920
CholutecaHonduras 9,7476,057
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1044,414
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8994,287
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8994,287
ChahbaharIran 4,7362,943
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7071,061
ClonesIreland 1,593990
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6741,040
CorkIreland 1,6811,044
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6811,045
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,380858
CameriItaly 781485
CampobassoItaly 1,023636
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,290801
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,382859
Cape FrascaItaly 1,347837
Cape MeleItaly 944587
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,192740
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,477918
CerviaItaly 768477
CiampinoItaly 1,022635
Cimone MountainItaly 820509
Cisa PassItaly 821510
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,013629
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 535333
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,563971
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,310814
ChibaJapan 8,9825,582
ChichibuJapan 8,8965,528
ChichijimaJapan 9,8946,148
ChoshiJapan 9,0055,596
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4601,529
ChilekaMalawi 7,6204,735
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4044,601
ChitipaMalawi 6,9304,307
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5095,909
ComitanMexico 9,8146,099
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2987,642
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5884,094
ChoirMongolia 6,3563,950
CasablancaMorocco 2,6921,673
ChindeMozambique 7,9704,953
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9304,928
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,98411,176
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,07811,234
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,10311,249
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,94611,152
CondegaNicaragua 9,6926,023
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3135,166
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4625,259
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1425,060
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3055,161
ChhorPakistan 5,3393,318
ChitralPakistan 4,7042,923
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9126,781
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9006,773
CajamarcaPeru 10,9176,784
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7936,707
ChiclayoPeru 10,9826,824
ChimbotePeru 11,0916,892
CuzcoPeru 11,0076,840
CzestochowaPoland 236147
CoimbraPortugal 2,2021,368
CalafatRomania 925575
CeahlauRomania 852529
ClujRomania 723449
ConstantaRomania 1,208751
CraiovaRomania 939583
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5082,802
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6092,243
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6683,522
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6524,134
Cape UelenRussia 7,0084,355
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8384,871
CaraRussia 6,1153,800
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7251,693
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2593,889
ChitaRussia 6,2303,872
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2333,873
CokurdahRussia 5,9923,723
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4143,986
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4235,856
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7594,822
CaceresSpain 2,1251,320
CadizSpain 2,3581,465
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0151,252
CordobaSpain 2,1641,345
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6124,730
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3955,217
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6715,389
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9344,930
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8984,908
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5305,300
ChumphonThailand 8,6465,373
CanakkaleTurkey 1,440895
CorumTurkey 1,8651,159
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9082,428
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1812,598
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,336830
CernovcyUkraine 778484
ChernigovUkraine 1,084674
CarrascoUruguay 11,8137,341
ColoniaUruguay 11,8817,383
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8334,868
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8254,863
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8744,271
Camden, ScUsa 7,5844,712
Canton, NyUsa 6,3613,952
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7364,807
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1384,435
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8113,611
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6734,768
Casper, WyUsa 8,1985,095
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4525,252
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9034,290
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2974,534
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5294,679
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6104,729
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6134,731
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2664,515
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4804,648
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0934,408
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4094,604
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7564,820
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2413,878
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2813,903
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4574,634
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3435,184
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2845,148
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3454,565
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3374,560
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1205,667
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0794,399
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2155,105
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3934,594
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3764,583
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2474,503
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8064,850
Clark, SdUsa 7,6114,730
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1875,088
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6994,784
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6335,365
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0384,374
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4524,631
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2355,117
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1734,457
College Park, MdUsa 6,9334,308
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4945,278
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8434,874
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5954,720
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4484,628
Columbus, InUsa 7,4754,645
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1535,067
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2114,481
Conception, MoUsa 7,8924,904
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0715,016
Conway, ArUsa 8,1595,070
Conway, ScUsa 7,4584,634
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5084,044
Corning, ArUsa 8,0154,981
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3143,923
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1145,663
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6685,386
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6134,109
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7055,410
Covington, LaUsa 8,3875,212
Covington, TnUsa 7,9584,945
Crete, NeUsa 7,9104,915
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9954,968
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4072,117
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4072,117
CaracasVenezuela 8,5885,337
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5545,316
CoroVenezuela 8,7075,410
ChipataZambia 7,3344,557
ChomaZambia 7,5954,719
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0595,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -