Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9921,859
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0501,274
DavisAntarctica 14,2128,831
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3348,286
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8347,975
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4336,483
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6759,741
DhakaBangladesh 6,9444,315
D’UccleBelgium 800497
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5995,965
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0406,239
DouradosBrazil 10,6336,607
DoualaCameroon 5,2273,248
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9663,086
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1784,461
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4974,659
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4854,651
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0123,115
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7612,959
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9363,689
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9474,317
DuianChina 6,4784,025
DubrovnikCroatia 917570
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0183,119
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1575,069
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2485,125
DabaaEgypt 2,4291,510
DakhlaEgypt 3,0251,880
DijonFrance 866538
DresdenGermany 14590
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2432,015
DebrecenHungary 559347
DalatangiIceland 2,3261,445
DaltonganjIndia 6,4564,012
DarbhangaIndia 6,4173,988
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9444,315
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9504,319
DumkaIndia 6,6634,141
DwarkaIndia 5,5493,448
DezfulIran 3,3642,091
DublinIreland 1,526948
DecimomannuItaly 1,372853
DobbiacoItaly 515320
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2553,265
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6251,631
DagorettiKenya 6,1203,803
DaugavpilsLatvia 925575
DedzaMalawi 7,4554,633
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3403,940
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4694,020
DaweiMyanmar 8,2735,141
De BiltNetherlands 747464
De KooyNetherlands 791491
Den HelderNetherlands 794493
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,09911,247
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,06411,225
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,06311,224
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,08411,237
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,085674
DalbandinPakistan 4,7002,921
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9303,063
DirPakistan 4,7502,952
DroshPakistan 4,7202,933
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6185,977
DohaQatar 4,1592,585
DorohoiRomania 829515
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8912,418
DudinkaRussia 4,1072,552
DzardzanRussia 5,5033,420
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9842,476
DakarSenegal 4,9883,100
DaruSierra Leone 5,3473,323
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0975,653
DamazinSudan 4,6512,890
DongolaSudan 3,7432,326
DamascusSyria 2,5611,591
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5611,591
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6011,616
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3012,673
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7904,219
DjerbaTunisia 1,9491,211
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3961,489
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,473915
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,416880
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,400870
DonetskUkraine 1,6151,004
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3952,731
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7244,800
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1374,435
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6225,358
Danville, IlUsa 7,5074,665
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4774,646
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2225,109
David City, NeUsa 7,8954,906
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2944,533
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3455,186
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1445,061
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2715,761
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1625,693
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2184,485
Delphine, InUsa 7,3684,578
Denton, MdUsa 6,8744,271
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4145,228
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6884,777
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8585,505
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3494,567
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0594,386
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7994,846
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2835,147
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3515,189
Dover, DeUsa 6,8744,271
Dover, TnUsa 7,8424,873
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7625,445
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4574,634
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1654,453
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Durham, NhUsa 6,2643,893
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0492,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -