Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5242,811
FarahAfghanistan 4,2792,659
FormosaArgentina 11,1936,956
ForrestAustralia 14,1378,785
FrancistownBotswana 8,0845,023
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5984,721
FloraniaBrazil 8,0665,012
FlorestaBrazil 8,4025,221
FlorianoBrazil 8,4985,281
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7446,676
FormosaBrazil 9,5695,946
FortalezaBrazil 7,9504,941
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9136,782
FrancaBrazil 10,0356,236
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9394,312
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9254,303
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1224,426
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2614,512
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7444,812
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9404,312
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8384,249
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4654,639
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1184,423
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7913,598
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7873,596
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8663,024
FayaChad 3,6532,270
FamagustaCyprus 2,2701,411
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 716445
FarafraEgypt 2,8301,758
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8273,621
FichtelbergGermany 200124
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 507315
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,189739
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0222,499
FaranahGuinea 5,1333,189
FalconaraItaly 812504
Florence, TuscanyItaly 843524
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,031641
FonniItaly 1,284798
FrontoneItaly 834518
FrosinoneItaly 1,028639
FukauraJapan 8,4995,282
FukueJapan 8,6645,384
FukuiJapan 8,7505,437
FukuokaJapan 8,6705,387
FukushimaJapan 8,7965,466
FukuyamaJapan 8,7455,434
FushikiJapan 8,7235,421
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4392,758
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5955,341
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9665,571
FunchalMadeira 3,3322,071
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8304,866
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5111,560
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,291802
FaroPortugal 2,4181,503
FerganaRussia 4,3972,732
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3853,346
FalunSweden 1,099683
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,008626
FeodosijaUkraine 1,590988
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0894,405
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9954,968
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4964,658
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3894,592
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0603,766
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3604,574
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7884,840
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6634,762
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4764,646
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1855,086
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3774,584
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9774,957
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8874,901
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8325,488
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1724,457
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1635,694
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0244,365
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2204,487
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3495,188
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3185,169
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2375,119
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0665,012
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2645,135
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2654,515
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6285,362
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3423,941
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4984,660
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5945,340
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9614,326
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0144,358
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3565,814
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5254,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -