Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6792,908
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6282,876
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2611,405
General PicoArgentina 12,3407,669
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8067,336
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1384,435
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,15110,036
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0498,109
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7008,513
GrazAustria 417259
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6031,617
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7001,678
GomelBelarus 1,066663
GrodnoBelarus 650404
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3115,164
GoianiaBrazil 9,7896,083
GoiasBrazil 9,7756,074
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5605,941
GrajauBrazil 8,6245,359
GuairaBrazil 10,7636,688
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0234,985
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2275,734
GarouaCameroon 4,6092,864
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8513,015
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5084,044
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2915,152
Golden, BcCanada 7,8264,863
Goose, NfCanada 4,9653,086
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7294,182
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5124,668
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7473,571
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4013,356
GanzhouChina 8,4235,234
GuangzhouChina 8,5505,313
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0575,006
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5896,580
GonderEthiopia 4,6802,909
GourdonFrance 1,260783
GrenobleFrance 968601
GeisenheimGermany 558347
GorlitzGermany 7345
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3361,452
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8556,124
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2925,153
GoaIndia 6,4554,011
GuwahatiIndia 6,8214,238
GelaItaly 1,524947
GenoaItaly 872542
GhediItaly 716445
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,112691
GrazzaniseItaly 1,083673
GrossetoItaly 957595
GrottaglieItaly 1,144711
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,166725
GuidoniaItaly 999621
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3523,326
GifuJapan 8,8385,492
GaoMali 4,0842,538
GuamMariana Islands 11,3387,046
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0986,275
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9506,183
GuaymasMexico 9,8246,104
GaluutMongolia 5,8613,642
GemertNetherlands 707439
GisborneNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,61910,949
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,08611,239
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,93711,146
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,08011,235
GayaNiger 4,4622,773
GardermoenNorway 1,093679
GeiloNorway 1,186737
GdanskPoland 449279
GalatiRomania 1,082673
Gor’KijRussia 1,9401,206
GorznyjRussia 2,4011,492
GridinoRussia 2,0011,244
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6983,541
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6447,857
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,395867
GijonSpain 1,7941,115
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4752,781
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4492,765
GoteborgSweden 812505
Goteborg-SaveSweden 821510
GothenburgSweden 811504
GunnarnSweden 1,590988
GenevaSwitzerland 865538
GabesTunisia 1,9291,199
GafsaTunisia 1,8991,180
GiresunTurkey 2,0541,276
GoztepeTurkey 1,504935
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4002,113
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3882,105
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,448900
GajvoronUkraine 1,050653
GeniceskUkraine 1,491926
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0965,031
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1624,450
Galva, IlUsa 7,5244,675
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8205,481
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9624,947
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9624,947
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7204,797
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1754,458
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4654,017
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8305,487
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2834,526
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2945,154
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0635,010
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3044,539
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5945,340
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9824,960
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6465,373
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1314,431
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9555,565
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9824,960
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1434,439
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3934,594
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0965,031
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6404,748
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2745,141
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3354,558
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9614,326
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5854,714
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6404,747
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Groton, CtUsa 6,4734,022
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3534,569
GuanareVenezuela 8,9155,540
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1425,681
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2605,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -