Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1442,575
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2631,406
HuamboAngola 7,0654,390
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1018,141
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,30910,135
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,30010,129
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4628,987
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6992,299
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3894,592
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6853,532
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6663,521
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9633,084
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0504,381
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8784,274
Hope, BcCanada 8,1665,074
HaikouChina 8,6075,349
HailarChina 6,7684,206
HamiChina 5,7103,549
HetanChina 5,1823,220
HavanaCuba 8,5965,341
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0585,008
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0324,991
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2295,113
HelwanEgypt 2,6601,653
HurguadaEgypt 3,0311,883
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8521,151
HelsinkiFinland 1,186737
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,211752
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8389,842
HamburgGermany 507315
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 507315
HannoverGermany 460286
HelgolandGermany 655407
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 473294
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8731,164
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1052,551
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1297,537
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9767,442
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3441,456
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6074,105
HaifaIsrael 2,5381,577
HaboroJapan 8,2285,113
HachijojimaJapan 9,2005,717
HachinoheJapan 8,5825,333
HagiJapan 8,6515,376
HakodateJapan 8,4275,237
HamadaJapan 8,6425,370
HamamatsuJapan 8,9455,559
HikoneJapan 8,8235,483
HimejiJapan 8,7835,458
HiradoJapan 8,6445,371
HirooJapan 8,4925,277
HiroshimaJapan 8,7085,411
HitaJapan 8,7245,421
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8135,477
HunLibya 2,4021,493
HomboriMali 4,2352,632
HomalinMyanmar 7,1524,444
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0114,978
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,05411,219
HighbankNew Zealand 18,04311,212
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,96311,162
HororataNew Zealand 18,05911,222
HyderabadPakistan 5,2563,266
HuanucoPeru 10,9916,830
HelPoland 477297
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5654,701
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4092,119
HatangaRussia 4,6292,877
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9961,862
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7044,787
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3842,103
HurbanovoSlovakia 366227
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3768,934
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0214,984
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8594,884
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7674,826
HalaibSudan 3,6532,270
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3222,686
HudeibaSudan 4,0262,502
HaparandaSweden 1,7441,084
HarnosandSweden 1,328825
HamaSyria 2,4211,505
HassakahSyria 2,5401,578
Hua HinThailand 8,5235,296
HakkariTurkey 2,6481,645
Hull, EnglandUk 1,137707
HersonUkraine 1,313816
Hmel’NickijUkraine 814506
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9325,550
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2533,886
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8324,246
Hart, MiUsa 7,0684,392
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4464,006
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7824,836
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8794,896
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0304,990
Hays, KsUsa 8,1905,089
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2925,774
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0505,002
Helena, MtUsa 8,0915,028
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6884,156
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2344,495
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5644,700
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6805,394
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0585,007
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0595,008
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6604,760
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7354,185
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1734,457
Holly, CoUsa 8,4345,241
Homer, AkUsa 7,6894,778
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4494,629
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7394,809
Horton, KsUsa 7,9504,940
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0304,990
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1984,473
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9664,329
Houma, LaUsa 8,5525,314
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7935,464
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3234,551
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8824,898
Huron, SdUsa 7,6764,770
HanoiVietnam 8,2225,109
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1435,682
HarareZimbabwe 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -