Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5722,841
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7072,925
JuninArgentina 12,0757,503
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4226,476
JacobinaBrazil 8,7565,441
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9964,969
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0475,001
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6986,027
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9136,160
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4624,637
JiuquanChina 6,2463,881
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8376,113
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1245,048
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2745,141
JoensuuFinland 1,567974
JokioinenFinland 1,220758
JyvskylFinland 1,429888
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9692,466
JulianehbGreenland 3,8642,401
JagdalpurIndia 6,7194,175
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6166,597
JerusalemIsrael 2,6381,639
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7336,048
JosNigeria 4,5882,851
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5651,594
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5611,592
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0273,124
JhelumPakistan 5,0443,135
JiwaniPakistan 4,8333,003
JuliacaPeru 11,0496,866
JakutskRussia 6,1973,851
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2251,383
JenisejskRussia 4,7252,936
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4335,240
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0274,988
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7014,786
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8182,372
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4542,768
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6375,367
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3261,445
JubaSudan 5,3103,300
JokkmokkSweden 1,7791,106
JönköpingSweden 790491
Jonkoping ASweden 788489
JendoubaTunisia 1,6791,043
JerbaTunisia 1,9191,192
JerseyUk 1,291802
JaltaUkraine 1,541957
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2785,144
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9224,923
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9184,920
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6194,735
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9494,318
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5874,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -