Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6112,865
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5992,858
KhostAfghanistan 4,7492,951
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4422,761
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1638,801
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6698,494
KlagenfurtAustria 466290
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6041,618
KandiBenin 4,5562,831
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4534,010
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4554,011
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0384,995
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0284,367
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5134,047
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4944,035
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2153,862
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1443,197
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2543,886
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7642,961
KashiChina 4,7512,952
KunmingChina 7,6754,769
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1293,809
KhargaEgypt 3,0811,915
KosseirEgypt 3,1561,961
KajaaniFinland 1,6601,032
KuopioFinland 1,530951
KuusamoFinland 1,8571,154
KarlsruheGermany 560348
KasselGermany 445276
KonstanzGermany 584363
KumasiGhana 5,1513,201
KalamataGreece 1,600994
KerkiraGreece 1,279795
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7091,062
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9802,473
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9121,810
KankanGuinea 5,0363,129
KindiaGuinea 5,2243,246
KissidougouGuinea 5,1683,211
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0137,465
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6725,389
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6735,390
KeszthelyHungary 457284
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4511,523
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8794,275
KotaIndia 5,7913,599
KozhikodeIndia 6,9554,322
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1337,539
KermanIran 4,0872,540
KermanshahIran 3,1151,936
Khoram AbadIran 3,2612,027
KilkennyIreland 1,595991
KingstonJamaica 8,6475,374
KagoshimaJapan 8,8625,507
KanazawaJapan 8,7215,419
KaruizawaJapan 8,8375,491
KatsuuraJapan 9,0355,614
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9275,547
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2125,103
KobeJapan 8,8245,483
KochiJapan 8,8415,494
KofuJapan 8,9015,531
KumagayaJapan 8,8965,528
KumamotoJapan 8,7575,442
KumejimaJapan 9,1155,664
KureJapan 8,7285,423
KushiroJapan 8,4725,264
KutchanJapan 8,3255,173
KyotoJapan 8,8215,482
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6272,875
KitaleKenya 5,8193,616
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5922,232
KufraLibya 3,0201,876
KaunasLithuania 713443
KlaipedaLithuania 659410
KybartaiLithuania 642399
KarongaMalawi 6,9724,333
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2345,738
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2166,348
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4455,869
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3625,818
KuantanMalaysia 9,5045,906
KuchingMalaysia 10,2036,340
KayesMali 4,7172,931
KeniebaMali 4,8673,025
KidalMali 3,8112,368
KitaMali 4,7672,963
KoutiaMali 4,6782,907
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8737,999
KisinevMoldova 1,051653
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8414,251
KhatgalMongolia 5,6153,489
KhovdMongolia 5,2513,263
KhujirtMongolia 6,0053,732
KhutagMongolia 5,8313,624
KenitraMorocco 2,5671,595
KalewaMyanmar 7,2434,501
KathaMyanmar 7,3074,541
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6495,375
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5014,661
KengtungMyanmar 7,7694,828
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1154,421
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5955,341
KathmanduNepal 6,2593,890
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6819,744
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,98011,173
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,10411,250
KarioiNew Zealand 18,00411,188
KawerauNew Zealand 17,96211,162
KopuaNew Zealand 18,09711,246
KanoNigeria 4,3512,704
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2185,107
KarasjokNorway 2,1461,333
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,416880
KristiansandNorway 965600
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,457905
KhasabOman 4,3712,716
KarachiPakistan 5,2053,235
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2073,236
KhanpurPakistan 5,1543,203
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9373,068
KororPalau 11,3107,028
Kasprowy WierchPoland 346215
KlodzkoPoland 7044
KoszalinPoland 387240
KrakowPoland 297185
KalakanRussia 6,1753,837
KaliningradRussia 549341
KamenskoeRussia 7,1584,448
KandalaksaRussia 2,0461,271
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4771,539
KazanRussia 2,2711,411
KemRussia 1,9201,193
KerchRussia 1,6401,019
KhabarovskRussia 7,5634,700
KirenskRussia 5,5733,463
KirovRussia 2,3181,440
KljuciRussia 7,6864,776
KolpasevRussia 4,2302,628
KorfRussia 7,3794,585
KostromaRussia 1,7901,112
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3323,313
KotlasRussia 2,2201,380
KrasnodarRussia 1,8481,148
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0221,878
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7981,738
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8813,033
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6532,270
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3721,474
KurganRussia 3,2852,042
KurskRussia 1,422883
KyraRussia 6,3373,938
KigaliRwanda 6,0183,739
KoldaSenegal 5,0403,132
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2133,239
KosiceSlovakia 457284
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8895,524
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9774,957
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5964,720
KadugliSudan 4,5992,858
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8522,393
KassalaSudan 4,3362,694
KhartoumSudan 4,1872,602
KostiSudan 4,4492,765
KalmarSweden 659410
KaresuandoSweden 2,0011,243
KarlstadSweden 980609
KristianstadSweden 598372
KamishliSyria 2,5251,569
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3725,202
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7965,466
Khon KaenThailand 8,3945,216
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5335,303
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4705,264
KairouanTunisia 1,7361,079
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2201,379
KarsTurkey 2,3891,485
KastamonuTurkey 1,7311,076
KayseriTurkey 2,0411,269
KonyaTurkey 1,9411,206
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3972,111
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0772,534
KinlossUk 1,465910
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,445898
KievUkraine 1,046650
KirillovkaUkraine 1,543959
KirovogradUkraine 1,208751
KlepininoUkraine 1,476917
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,330827
Kovel’Ukraine 628390
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,297806
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1834,463
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0174,982
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9414,935
Keene, NhUsa 6,3263,931
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1964,472
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5755,329
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4205,232
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2595,132
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8294,865
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4055,223
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8895,524
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6184,734
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9054,912
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9354,310
KabompoZambia 7,2014,475
KabweZambia 7,3544,570
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3494,567
KafirondaZambia 7,1454,440
KaomaZambia 7,3414,562
KasamaZambia 6,9394,312
KasempaZambia 7,2144,483
KawambwaZambia 6,8544,259
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6354,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -