Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2012,611
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3192,684
MilianaAlgeria 1,9331,201
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3404,561
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,77310,423
Malarg EArgentina 12,6827,881
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0868,132
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1687,562
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9937,452
MendozaArgentina 12,4247,720
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4167,715
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5127,154
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8179,207
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,52510,890
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7847,944
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1418,166
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8009,818
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8199,830
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3699,551
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5209,644
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1268,778
MuharraqBahrain 4,0142,494
MinskBelarus 881548
MogilevBelarus 1,037644
MaunBotswana 7,9004,909
MacapaBrazil 8,3995,219
MacauBrazil 7,9614,947
MaceioBrazil 8,3395,182
MachadoBrazil 10,0506,245
ManausBrazil 9,2855,770
MarabaBrazil 8,7565,441
MaringaBrazil 10,5646,565
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7825,457
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2555,751
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6185,355
MonteiroBrazil 8,2475,125
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4725,886
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0615,009
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8035,470
MamfeCameroon 5,0423,133
MarouaCameroon 4,4822,785
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3033,296
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3243,930
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7934,843
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0614,388
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7194,796
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2335,116
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6583,516
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7083,547
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2293,871
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2523,885
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4824,649
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2183,864
Morden, MbCanada 7,2544,508
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6144,110
MoundouChad 4,6892,914
MatecanaColombia 9,6976,026
MoroniComoros 7,4364,621
MosnovCzech Republic 205127
MarstalDenmark 576358
Melville HallDominica 7,7704,828
MichesDominican Republic 8,0254,987
MocaDominican Republic 8,0945,030
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1345,055
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1305,052
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0925,029
MilagroEcuador 10,5656,565
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3571,465
MinyaEgypt 2,8171,750
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2653,272
MassawaEritrea 4,4432,761
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8971,179
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,075668
MarseilleFrance 1,135705
MontpellierFrance 1,191740
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2825,146
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0429,968
MakokouGabon 5,5853,471
MayumbaGabon 6,0413,754
MitzicGabon 5,5693,460
MkamboGabon 5,5313,437
MoandaGabon 5,8133,612
MouilaGabon 5,8663,645
MagdeburgGermany 326203
MunichGermany 388241
MünsterGermany 580361
MethoniGreece 1,6171,005
MilosGreece 1,7061,060
MitiliniGreece 1,551964
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,545960
MacentaGuinea 5,2353,253
MamouGuinea 5,1573,205
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1426,924
MiskolcHungary 465289
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7514,195
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7213,555
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0953,788
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8984,287
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2046,962
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0297,475
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2045,720
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1248,155
MashhadIran 3,8182,373
Malin HeadIreland 1,6171,005
M. CalamitaItaly 978608
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,150715
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,394866
MilanItaly 758471
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 769478
Mount ArgentarioItaly 992616
ManIvory Coast 5,2773,279
MaebashiJapan 8,8575,504
MaizuruJapan 8,7605,444
MakurazakiJapan 8,8745,514
MatsueJapan 8,6435,371
MatsumotoJapan 8,8195,480
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7755,453
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4195,853
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7226,663
MishimaJapan 8,9715,575
MitoJapan 8,9265,547
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0945,651
MiyakoJapan 8,6865,397
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1615,692
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8755,515
MiyazakiJapan 8,8755,515
MombetsuJapan 8,2995,157
MoriokaJapan 8,6455,372
MuroranJapan 8,3905,214
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9035,532
MutsuJapan 8,4985,280
Ma’AnJordan 2,8281,757
MafraqJordan 2,6431,643
MombasaKenya 6,5004,039
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0404,375
MaseruLesotho 8,9765,578
MonroviaLiberia 5,5053,421
MisratahLibya 2,0491,273
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9634,949
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1335,054
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6145,353
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3795,207
MakhangaMalawi 7,7154,794
MangochiMalawi 7,4924,655
MwmosaMalawi 7,6784,771
MzimbaMalawi 7,1764,459
MzuzuMalawi 7,1384,436
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5675,945
MersingMalaysia 9,6636,004
MiriMalaysia 10,2116,345
MaleMaldives 7,4344,620
MenakaMali 4,0622,524
MoptiMali 4,4052,737
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1738,186
MazatlanMexico 10,0346,236
MeridaMexico 9,2415,743
Mexico CityMexico 9,9726,197
MonterreyMexico 9,4665,882
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0646,254
MaantyMongolia 6,2523,885
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2933,911
MatadMongolia 6,7174,174
MurenMongolia 5,6683,522
MarrakechMorocco 2,8871,794
MeknesMorocco 2,5451,581
MideltMorocco 2,6121,623
MaputoMozambique 8,6835,395
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6974,783
MandalayMyanmar 7,4684,641
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5444,688
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4405,245
MindatMyanmar 7,3674,578
MonywaMyanmar 7,3914,593
MyeikMyanmar 8,4405,245
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2844,526
MaastrichtNetherlands 701435
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,92411,138
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,81211,068
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,84111,086
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,89011,117
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,05111,217
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,97111,168
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,11111,254
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7926,085
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8016,091
MagariaNiger 4,2422,636
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1842,600
MaradiNiger 4,2172,621
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3312,691
MakurdiNigeria 4,8283,000
MinnaNigeria 4,6502,889
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3395,182
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7391,080
MajisOman 4,5462,825
MasirahOman 5,0203,119
Muscat  Oman 4,7272,938
MultanPakistan 5,0883,161
MurreePakistan 4,9503,076
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1698,183
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9796,822
MoyobambaPeru 10,7166,659
MactanPhilippines 10,3666,441
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7926,085
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0621,281
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6443,507
MagadanRussia 7,1024,413
MahackalaRussia 2,5401,578
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0031,866
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0041,866
MarkovoRussia 6,9964,348
MinusinskRussia 4,9333,065
MogocaRussia 6,4203,989
MoscowRussia 1,553965
MurmanskRussia 2,2261,383
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5622,213
MatamSenegal 4,6842,911
MogadishuSomalia 6,0863,782
MadridSpain 1,8771,166
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8881,173
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,505935
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2421,393
MelillaSpain 2,2821,418
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9431,207
MalakalSudan 4,8062,987
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7035,408
MontreuxSwitzerland 804500
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8214,860
Mae SariangThailand 7,9114,916
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0775,019
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5215,295
MalatyaTurkey 2,2221,381
MersinTurkey 2,1571,340
MuglaTurkey 1,8061,122
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,264786
ManstonUk 1,008626
MeloUruguay 11,4927,141
MercedesUruguay 11,7957,330
MontevideoUruguay 11,8257,348
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8564,882
Madison, FlUsa 7,9574,945
Madison, InUsa 7,4164,609
Madison, NeUsa 7,8234,861
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3214,550
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0865,024
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1524,444
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8454,875
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3974,597
Marion, InUsa 7,3114,543
Marion, NcUsa 7,4824,649
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9494,318
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5095,287
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9974,348
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3504,567
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1784,461
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8955,527
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7364,807
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1765,081
Medford, WiUsa 7,2104,480
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6604,760
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0394,996
Mena, ArUsa 8,2735,141
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1985,094
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7065,410
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8154,856
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2295,114
Midland, TxUsa 8,9965,590
Milan, MnUsa 7,5124,668
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5254,676
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8494,877
Milford, DeUsa 6,8114,233
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7904,841
Millen, GaUsa 7,7414,810
Millport, OhUsa 7,0204,363
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3283,932
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2584,510
Minden, NeUsa 8,0134,979
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3814,587
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4904,654
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1425,060
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3095,163
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5264,677
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5904,717
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4774,646
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5124,668
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0585,007
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7275,423
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7354,185
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4824,649
Moro, OrUsa 8,5845,334
Morris, MnUsa 7,4274,615
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4664,639
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3404,561
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9794,337
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6224,737
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0124,358
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1913,847
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7594,822
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1494,442
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2835,147
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5865,336
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9235,545
MaracayVenezuela 8,6635,383
MaturinVenezuela 8,3915,215
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9315,550
MeridaVenezuela 9,0525,625
MagoyeZambia 7,5114,667
MansaZambia 6,9924,345
MbalaZambia 6,7944,222
MfuweZambia 7,2894,529
MisamfuZambia 6,9294,306
MonguZambia 7,3734,582
MpikaZambia 7,1294,430
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3444,564
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4714,643
MumbwaZambia 7,4024,599
MwinilungaZambia 6,9994,349
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0114,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -