Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5432,823
NeuquenArgentina 12,8697,997
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1497,549
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,67010,359
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9788,686
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0129,950
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1709,427
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0955,030
NatitingouBenin 4,6822,910
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9166,162
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8293,001
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0353,129
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8693,025
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2645,135
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2253,247
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5653,458
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7214,177
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3694,579
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5164,049
N’DjamenaChad 4,2932,668
NanchangChina 8,2505,126
NanjingChina 8,1405,058
NanningChina 8,2485,125
NicosiaCyprus 2,2341,388
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 520323
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0475,000
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2315,115
NegeleEthiopia 5,5133,426
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0059,946
NandiFiji 16,0059,946
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,302809
NancyFrance 721448
NantesFrance 1,325823
NiceFrance 1,017632
NeustrelitzGermany 343213
NurembergGermany 358223
NurnbergGermany 361224
NaxosGreece 1,6981,055
NanortalikGreenland 3,8332,382
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8212,374
NordGreenland 3,6072,241
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0742,531
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2683,274
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3443,942
New DelhiIndia 5,6163,490
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,101684
NaganoJapan 8,7915,463
NagasakiJapan 8,7185,417
NagoJapan 9,1605,692
NagoyaJapan 8,8695,511
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1795,704
NaraJapan 8,8555,503
NazeJapan 9,0895,648
NemuroJapan 8,4875,274
NiigataJapan 8,7145,415
NikkoJapan 8,8465,497
NobeokaJapan 8,8305,487
NairobiKenya 6,1193,803
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9228,651
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6262,875
NidaLithuania 618384
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7934,843
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5545,316
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1614,450
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3034,538
NaraMali 4,4612,772
NioroMali 4,5422,822
NemaMauritania 4,3112,679
NouakchottMauritania 4,5812,847
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9619,918
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,08911,241
NelsonNew Zealand 17,99511,182
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,14511,275
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8096,096
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0642,525
NiameyNiger 4,3202,685
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9741,227
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3231,443
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1371,950
NawabshahPakistan 5,1833,221
NokkundiPakistan 4,5922,854
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9506,804
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8006,090
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7601,715
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6024,102
NikolaevRussia 1,252778
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3714,581
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9184,920
NizneangarskRussia 5,7763,589
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2803,281
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9741,848
NovgorodRussia 1,316818
NovosibirskRussia 4,3562,707
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6674,765
No. 6Sudan 3,6442,264
NyalaSudan 4,3812,723
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4525,252
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2755,142
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8665,509
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0595,008
NarathiwatThailand 9,1805,704
NigdeTurkey 2,0591,279
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2312,008
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,401871
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1724,456
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1724,456
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7364,808
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4225,234
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0985,032
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3373,938
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6644,141
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9614,326
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4884,653
New London, WiUsa 7,1864,465
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4745,266
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4905,276
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4964,658
New YorkUsa 6,5974,099
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6104,108
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6084,107
Newark, NjUsa 6,6304,120
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9084,293
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6464,751
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2625,134
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9144,918
Newport, TnUsa 7,5434,687
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2004,474
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0504,381
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8464,876
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8545,502
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9244,924
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0865,025
Norton, KsUsa 8,1525,066
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0964,410
NdolaZambia 7,1974,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -