Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1291,323
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1611,964
OranArgentina 11,3167,032
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5027,769
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3928,944
OstendeBelgium 898558
ObidosBrazil 8,8725,513
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5462,825
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3763,962
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3773,963
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2988,264
OdenseDenmark 626389
OtavaloEcuador 10,2696,381
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,44010,216
OuluFinland 1,6741,040
OroomiehIran 2,7261,694
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,194742
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0583,143
ObihiroJapan 8,4295,238
OfunatoJapan 8,7295,425
OitaJapan 8,7685,449
OkayamaJapan 8,7605,444
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1285,672
OmaezakiJapan 8,9845,583
OmuJapan 8,2615,133
OnahamaJapan 8,8925,526
OsakaJapan 8,8415,494
OshimaJapan 9,0275,609
OtaruJapan 8,3105,164
OwaseJapan 8,9335,551
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8881,794
OujoaMorocco 2,2741,413
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8599,855
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,97211,168
OphirNew Zealand 17,98311,175
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,99411,182
OtautauNew Zealand 17,92111,136
OcotalNicaragua 9,6746,011
OrlandNorway 1,487924
OsloNorway 1,071666
OhotskRussia 6,8904,282
OkhotskRussia 6,8904,282
OlekminskRussia 5,9563,701
OlenekRussia 5,1273,186
OmskRussia 3,7862,353
OnegaRussia 1,9661,222
OrenburgRussia 2,7091,683
OymyakonRussia 6,5354,061
OviedoSpain 1,8231,133
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,387862
Orkney IslandsUk 1,494929
OdessaUkraine 1,202747
OvrucUkraine 913568
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6164,733
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0584,386
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6115,351
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0984,411
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3613,952
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4385,243
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4824,650
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4525,252
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8274,864
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8274,864
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5334,681
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0655,011
Orono, MeUsa 5,9993,728
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2054,477
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5654,079
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6474,752
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0464,378
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2735,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -