Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9269,896
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0925,028
ParanaArgentina 11,8147,341
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4317,104
PehuajoArgentina 12,2447,608
PergaminoArgentina 11,9987,456
PigeArgentina 12,4177,716
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0127,464
PosadasArgentina 11,1576,933
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3867,076
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4857,758
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9327,414
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3808,314
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6437,856
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5432,202
ParakouBenin 4,7572,956
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3755,204
ParacatuBrazil 9,6956,025
ParanaBrazil 9,3265,796
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5536,557
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1826,327
ParintinsBrazil 9,0175,603
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0825,022
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0246,850
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8026,091
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5105,288
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4575,255
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2565,752
PeixeBrazil 9,3245,794
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5885,337
PicosBrazil 8,4325,240
PiraiBrazil 10,0256,230
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6976,026
PompeuBrazil 9,7706,071
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7146,658
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6355,366
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7656,690
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0446,241
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1146,906
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2065,721
PosseBrazil 9,3795,828
PlevenBulgaria 1,056656
PlovdivBulgaria 1,176731
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9545,564
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3664,578
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4323,376
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0945,030
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4263,993
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6164,111
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6934,159
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2795,145
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2193,243
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2115,103
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2014,475
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2284,491
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7544,818
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9214,922
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2694,517
ParronChile 12,6527,862
Puerto AysenChile 13,6368,473
Puerto MonttChile 13,3648,304
Punta ArenasChile 14,0738,745
PingbianChina 7,8574,883
PeralesColombia 9,6896,021
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0025,594
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8836,141
PragueCzech Republic 12779
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2915,152
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0825,022
PoloDominican Republic 8,2555,130
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0655,012
PichilingueEcuador 10,4686,505
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5336,546
PuyoEcuador 10,3976,461
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5561,588
ParisFrance 985612
PerpignanFrance 1,320821
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2727,626
Port-GentilGabon 5,7583,578
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1586,934
PotsdamGermany 261162
PatrasGreece 1,466911
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4372,757
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7232,314
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7254,800
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3035,160
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3575,814
PecsHungary 558347
PambanIndia 7,3594,573
PuneIndia 6,1973,851
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7106,034
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2626,377
PadovaItaly 657408
Paganella MountainItaly 616383
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,416880
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,411877
PantelleriaItaly 1,577980
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 774481
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,324823
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 884549
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 930578
PiacenzaItaly 788489
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 882548
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 746464
Ponza IslandItaly 1,113692
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,122697
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,041647
PrizziItaly 1,459906
PakseLaos 8,7145,415
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1675,696
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8745,515
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9145,539
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6607,867
PodgoricaMontenegro 968602
PatheinMyanmar 7,8064,851
PutaoMyanmar 7,1274,429
PyiMyanmar 7,6694,765
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7739,802
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,84111,087
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,07611,233
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,72011,012
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4455,869
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1673,211
PohangNorth Korea 8,3965,218
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9384,933
PadidanPakistan 5,1193,181
PanjgurPakistan 4,8323,003
ParachinarPakistan 4,7212,934
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9293,063
PeshawarPakistan 4,8182,994
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6458,479
PilarParaguay 11,2586,996
PiscoPeru 11,3227,035
PiuraPeru 10,9016,774
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7396,674
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0666,255
PoznanPoland 202125
PrzemyslPoland 510317
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1311,324
PortalegrePortugal 2,2071,371
Porto Portugal 2,1501,336
PavelecRussia 1,6281,011
PecoraRussia 2,8421,766
PermRussia 2,6961,676
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9594,946
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6691,037
PjatigorskRussia 2,1701,348
PoronajskRussia 7,8294,865
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7281,074
Providenja BayRussia 7,1914,468
PskovRussia 1,132703
PodorSenegal 4,6682,901
PopradSlovakia 373232
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4705,885
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5925,339
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,603996
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5104,667
Port SudanSudan 3,9442,451
ParamariboSuriname 8,1675,075
PiteňSweden 1,6541,028
PalmyraSyria 2,5581,590
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,10310,007
PhetchabunThailand 8,2825,146
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1905,089
PhraeThailand 8,0715,015
PhuketThailand 8,8145,477
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7855,459
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4985,281
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5765,329
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1895,089
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,400870
PoltavaUkraine 1,342834
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6667,249
PradoUruguay 11,8267,349
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7707,314
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5904,717
Pana, IlUsa 7,6194,734
Paoli, InUsa 7,4754,645
Paris, IlUsa 7,5074,665
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3044,539
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3555,192
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3075,162
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4775,267
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2555,130
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4405,245
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2615,133
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5464,689
Perry, OkUsa 8,3515,189
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7594,200
Philo, OhUsa 7,1594,449
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3495,810
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7814,835
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2265,112
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2434,501
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6144,732
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0124,357
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5974,099
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3273,931
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0154,981
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4665,261
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2434,501
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0495,002
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3515,190
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7175,417
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6594,138
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3515,190
Portage, WiUsa 7,2324,494
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1753,837
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5795,331
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4264,614
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3035,160
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1265,049
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9514,320
Princeton, InUsa 7,6744,768
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3833,967
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5325,302
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0505,624
PetaukeZambia 7,3834,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -