Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1512,579
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6871,670
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7081,683
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1265,050
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,1753,216
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0183,740
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8344,868
QuinteroChile 12,6007,830
QingdaoChina 7,8864,900
QiqiharChina 7,1334,432
QuitoEcuador 10,3196,412
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,91711,134
QuettaPakistan 4,7662,961
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6515,376
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0204,984
Quang TriVietnam 8,6755,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -