Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8277,349
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5437,173
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1557,553
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8938,634
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3117,029
RosarioArgentina 11,9287,412
RichmondAustralia 15,9319,900
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0939,379
RecifeBrazil 8,1415,059
RemansoBrazil 8,7085,411
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4156,472
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0106,221
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6806,636
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0056,217
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6344,744
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8954,285
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4324,618
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4364,621
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1753,216
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9513,698
RuoqiangChina 5,6163,490
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1985,716
RandersDenmark 737458
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2225,109
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0424,997
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7539,168
RumipambaEcuador 10,4006,463
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8361,762
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9771,850
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7451,706
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0655,011
RostockGermany 456283
RhodesGreece 1,8731,164
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4841,544
ReykhólarIceland 2,6991,677
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6411,641
RamsarIran 3,1561,961
RashtIran 3,0551,898
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,529950
RadicofaniItaly 922573
Resia PassItaly 584363
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 782486
RivoltoItaly 565351
Rolle PassItaly 573356
RomeItaly 1,008626
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,029640
Ronchi LegionariItaly 571355
RumoiJapan 8,2655,136
RigaLatvia 874543
RaseiniaiLithuania 715444
RodriguesMauritius 9,1105,661
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5443,445
RabatMorocco 2,5991,615
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9054,912
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6444,750
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,01311,193
RangioraNew Zealand 18,08411,238
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,93511,145
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,94211,149
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,98011,173
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,85411,095
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,03511,207
RivasNicaragua 9,8246,105
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1073,173
RebolyRussia 1,7061,060
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7901,113
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9222,437
RagaSudan 4,7892,976
RashadSudan 4,5412,822
RenkSudan 4,6042,861
RumbekSudan 5,0533,140
RanongThailand 8,6505,375
Roi EtThailand 8,4895,275
RizeTurkey 2,1851,358
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9122,431
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,134705
RomnyUkraine 1,243772
RovnoUkraine 732455
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4022,735
RochaUruguay 11,6877,262
Racine, WiUsa 7,2704,518
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2944,533
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9434,936
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9434,936
Reading, PaUsa 6,7664,205
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1145,664
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1115,040
Redding, CaUsa 9,0815,643
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5175,914
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0875,647
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3684,578
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0744,396
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0744,396
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2514,506
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4254,614
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6594,138
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6854,775
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Rockville, InUsa 7,4504,629
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7194,797
Rome, GaUsa 7,8304,866
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1724,457
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8545,502
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9945,589
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8744,271
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6754,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -