Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2172,621
ShkoderAlbania 1,003623
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6931,052
SaltaArgentina 11,5377,169
San AntonioArgentina 12,8367,976
San LuisArgentina 12,2987,642
San RafaelArgentina 12,5347,789
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4437,732
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7097,276
SarmientoArgentina 13,4438,353
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9849,932
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9809,930
SalzburgAustria 382237
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6241,630
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8541,773
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7621,716
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8152,370
SaveBenin 4,9043,047
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7786,698
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 790491
SalvadorBrazil 8,8175,479
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2296,978
SantaremBrazil 8,8615,506
SantosBrazil 10,2826,389
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1966,336
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0565,627
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2075,100
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8846,763
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1916,955
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0386,238
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1895,089
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4305,860
São PauloBrazil 10,2596,375
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1286,293
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4036,464
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6725,389
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7125,413
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7506,059
SobralBrazil 8,0505,003
SoureBrazil 8,3005,158
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9825,582
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5467,175
SurubimBrazil 8,1655,074
SadovoBulgaria 1,186737
SandanskiBulgaria 1,173729
SofiaBulgaria 1,070665
SiemreapCambodia 8,7295,425
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5053,421
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7784,833
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7853,595
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1223,183
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6263,496
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3644,576
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7894,219
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2433,258
Scott, SkCanada 7,4294,616
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4883,410
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6813,531
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1323,810
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5234,053
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9474,317
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8824,277
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3694,579
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1243,184
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5833,469
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5744,707
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5784,709
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3633,333
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6442,264
SalCape Verde 5,1023,171
SantiagoChile 12,5927,825
SewellChile 12,6187,841
ShanghaiChina 8,3675,199
ShantouChina 8,7435,433
ShenyangChina 7,5854,713
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4435,868
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0505,624
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8346,111
SibenikCroatia 779484
SplitCroatia 805501
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 510317
StudsgårdDenmark 746464
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0855,024
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0915,028
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0434,998
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0865,025
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0264,987
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1325,053
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1275,050
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1645,073
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1905,089
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0454,999
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0454,999
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1015,034
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1435,060
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1295,051
San GabrielEcuador 10,2066,342
SalloumEgypt 2,2731,412
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5291,572
SohagEgypt 3,0101,870
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8921,797
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8486,120
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3218,278
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9451,208
StrasbourgFrance 632393
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1085,039
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1215,046
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0861,297
SchleswigGermany 593369
StuttgartGermany 519323
SamosGreece 1,6971,055
Skiros IslandGreece 1,477918
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8251,134
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9762,471
SiguiriGuinea 4,9223,059
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7276,044
SzegedHungary 593369
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 391243
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7091,684
SagarIndia 6,0993,790
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0403,132
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5957,826
SemnanIran 3,4382,136
ShahroudIran 3,4832,164
ShirazIran 3,8582,397
ShannonIreland 1,7041,059
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 977607
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,004624
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,232765
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 856532
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,244773
Scuro MountainItaly 1,269789
SigonellaItaly 1,484922
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4813,406
SagaJapan 8,6945,402
SaigoJapan 8,5905,338
SakaiJapan 8,6445,372
SakataJapan 8,6585,380
SapporoJapan 8,3355,180
SaseboJapan 8,6725,389
SendaiJapan 8,7685,449
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8915,525
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6675,385
ShinjoJapan 8,6955,403
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9675,572
ShirakawaJapan 8,8435,495
ShizuokaJapan 8,9585,567
SumotoJapan 8,8415,494
SuttsuJapan 8,3125,165
SuwaJapan 8,8445,496
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1288,158
SavannakhetLaos 8,5155,292
SiauliaiLithuania 767476
SiluteLithuania 639397
SkopjeMacedonia 1,075668
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9674,951
SalimaMalawi 7,4014,599
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3576,436
SibuMalaysia 10,2356,360
SanMali 4,5552,831
SegouMali 4,5982,857
SikassoMali 4,7942,979
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6065,348
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0166,224
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1743,837
SainshandMongolia 6,5814,089
SafiMorocco 2,8941,799
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2101,995
SittweMyanmar 7,3954,595
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,91811,135
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,111690
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0591,901
SaiqOman 4,7312,940
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0553,141
SurOman 4,8953,042
SialkotPakistan 5,1343,190
SibbiPakistan 4,8893,038
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1676,939
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3887,076
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5136,533
SandomierzPoland 421261
SzczecinPoland 305190
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4801,541
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5622,213
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8584,883
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8665,510
Satu MareRomania 612380
SibiuRomania 827514
SulinaRomania 1,212753
SadrinskRussia 3,1641,966
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,373853
SalekhardRussia 3,2972,049
SaratovRussia 2,1001,305
SejmcanRussia 6,8204,238
SelagoncyRussia 5,3233,308
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3755,205
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5984,100
SmolenskRussia 1,183735
SociRussia 1,9721,225
SortovalaRussia 1,525947
SuntarRussia 5,7183,553
SurgutRussia 3,6402,262
SverdlovskRussia 2,9691,845
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4431,518
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6894,778
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6643,519
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2334,495
SingaporeSingapore 9,7666,069
SliacSlovakia 338210
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1305,052
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7714,829
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9611,218
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,575979
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6771,042
SevilleSpain 2,2621,406
SennarSudan 4,4392,758
ShambatSudan 4,1792,597
ShendiSudan 4,1002,548
StenseleSweden 1,595991
StockholmSweden 969602
StorlienSweden 1,414878
SundsvallSweden 1,315817
SantisSwitzerland 606377
SongeaTanzania 7,0954,409
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4285,237
SongkhlaThailand 9,0295,611
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3765,205
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7605,443
SurinThailand 8,5775,330
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7012,921
SokodeTogo 4,8323,003
SfaxTunisia 1,8271,136
SousseTunisia 1,7091,062
SamsunTurkey 1,8941,177
SiirtTurkey 2,5041,556
SivasTurkey 2,0541,276
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9102,430
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,561970
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6391,019
SarataUkraine 1,152716
SarnyUkraine 763474
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,526949
SumyUkraine 1,327825
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3992,734
SaltoUruguay 11,6337,229
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2505,748
Safford, AzUsa 9,2955,776
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2243,868
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1455,061
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7464,814
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9624,947
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4964,658
Salem, InUsa 7,4754,645
Salem, OrUsa 8,6625,383
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6435,371
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9575,566
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0115,599
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6495,996
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3745,825
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8574,883
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5835,955
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1934,470
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6435,992
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5715,948
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5644,700
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7824,215
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7504,816
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3835,209
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1615,071
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4754,645
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3695,201
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3845,210
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2075,100
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2195,108
Selma, AlUsa 8,1205,046
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5354,061
Seymour, InUsa 7,4754,645
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4984,660
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0505,002
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4875,274
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7564,820
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6714,767
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2724,519
Southport, NcUsa 7,3954,595
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1794,461
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8024,848
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2025,097
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2344,495
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0454,999
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0064,975
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3684,579
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7454,813
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0434,376
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5974,099
State College, PaUsa 6,8494,256
State University, MsUsa 8,1555,068
State University, NmUsa 9,2415,743
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1304,430
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4405,245
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7304,803
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3035,781
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6754,769
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4283,995
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2735,141
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6124,730
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4505,251
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8704,891
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5674,081
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1082,553
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2065,720
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8475,498
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6895,399
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5222,189
SocotraYemen 5,4573,391
SenangaZambia 7,4684,641
SerenjeZambia 7,2514,506
SeshekeZambia 7,6304,741
SolweziZambia 7,0724,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -