Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5162,807
TiranaAlbania 1,091678
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2322,008
TebessaAlgeria 1,8101,125
TimimounAlgeria 2,7151,687
TindoufAlgeria 3,2582,025
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1171,315
TrelewArgentina 13,0388,102
TucumanArgentina 11,6877,262
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6738,497
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6728,496
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4328,347
TibooburraAustralia 15,0079,325
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4949,007
TshaneBotswana 8,3345,179
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2275,733
TarauacaBrazil 10,4656,503
TauaBrazil 8,2685,138
TefeBrazil 9,6285,983
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4435,868
TeresinaBrazil 8,3305,176
TiriosBrazil 8,5375,305
TorresBrazil 10,9686,816
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2275,112
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3126,408
TriunfoBrazil 8,3065,162
TucuruiBrazil 8,6465,372
TuriacuBrazil 8,1855,086
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4793,405
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8564,882
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3634,576
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9774,335
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8384,249
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6874,155
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4594,014
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3285,175
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7224,177
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7324,183
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5764,086
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4894,033
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3903,349
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1318,160
TaiyuanChina 7,2964,534
TaoyuanChina 8,8885,523
TengchongChina 7,3794,585
TønderDenmark 656408
TylstrupDenmark 810503
TystofteDenmark 582362
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2245,110
TahrirEgypt 2,5541,587
TantaEgypt 2,5521,586
TallinEstonia 1,114692
TartuEstonia 1,084673
TampereFinland 1,291802
TurkuFinland 1,161721
ToulonFrance 1,128701
ToulouseFrance 1,339832
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6269,710
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,71310,386
TchibanGabon 5,9763,713
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4421,518
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 655407
TamaleGhana 4,8413,008
ThessalonikiGreece 1,266787
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,560969
TimehriGuyana 8,3255,173
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6876,020
TelaHonduras 9,5595,940
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2764,522
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2764,522
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5637,185
TabrizIran 2,7761,725
TeheranIran 3,2882,043
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6101,622
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,148713
TarvisioItaly 496308
TermoliItaly 973604
TorinoItaly 870541
Torino/ CaselleItaly 860534
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,449900
TrevicoItaly 1,078670
TrevisoItaly 624388
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 581361
Turin, PiedmontItaly 871541
TabouIvory Coast 5,5833,469
TadotsuJapan 8,7865,460
TakadaJapan 8,7535,439
TakamatsuJapan 8,7995,468
TakayamaJapan 8,7925,463
TanegashimaJapan 8,9625,569
TatenoJapan 8,9405,556
TateyamaJapan 9,0295,611
TokushimaJapan 8,8495,499
TokyoJapan 8,9585,567
TomakomaiJapan 8,3865,211
TottoriJapan 8,7025,407
ToyamaJapan 8,7385,430
ToyookaJapan 8,7275,423
TsuJapan 8,8875,523
TsurugaJapan 8,7795,455
TsuyamaJapan 8,7285,424
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3432,077
TripoliLebanon 2,4291,509
TobrukLibya 2,2051,370
TripoliLibya 2,0201,256
TelsiaiLithuania 726451
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3325,178
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9665,571
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6885,399
ThyoloMalawi 7,6774,770
TawauMalaysia 10,4876,517
TessalitMali 3,6342,258
TimbuktuMali 4,1302,566
TombMali 4,1352,569
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3072,676
TacubayaMexico 9,9726,197
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6385,989
TarialanMongolia 5,7793,591
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6103,486
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8903,660
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3343,936
TangierMorocco 2,4041,494
TarfayaMorocco 3,4992,174
TazaMorocco 2,4331,512
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6334,743
TaungooMyanmar 7,7474,814
ThandweMyanmar 7,6354,745
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9249,896
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,82211,075
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,99811,184
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,12111,260
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,97511,170
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,89711,121
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,86511,102
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,86011,098
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,92911,141
TemukaNew Zealand 18,05111,217
TimaruNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,95811,159
TahouaNiger 4,0952,545
TillaberyNiger 4,2622,648
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2575,131
TromsoNorway 2,1131,313
TrondheimNorway 1,445898
ThumraitOman 4,9923,102
TacnaPeru 11,2777,008
TarapotoPeru 10,7156,658
TrujilloPeru 11,0436,862
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3546,434
TorunPoland 323201
TimisoaraRomania 686427
TambovRussia 1,7671,098
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8152,371
TaraRussia 3,7872,354
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8052,365
TermezRussia 4,2882,665
TernejRussia 7,9464,938
TobolskRussia 3,4002,113
TomskRussia 4,4102,741
Tot’MaRussia 1,9731,226
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7401,703
TuapseRussia 1,8941,177
TuraRussia 4,8513,014
TurukhanskRussia 4,2542,643
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9032,426
TortosaSpain 1,6111,001
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5594,697
TokerSudan 4,0832,537
TartousSyria 2,3941,488
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9085,536
TaboraTanzania 6,4193,989
TakThailand 8,1045,036
TrangThailand 8,9315,550
TabligboTogo 5,0843,159
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1406,301
TunisTunisia 1,607998
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1021,928
TireeUk 1,6141,003
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,242772
TernopilUkraine 720447
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5797,196
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9124,917
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3844,589
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9754,956
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0855,024
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1825,084
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2134,482
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3503,946
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Temple, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5415,307
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1815,084
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1394,436
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6144,731
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1364,434
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6815,394
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0064,975
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6884,156
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6265,360
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7244,178
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4145,850
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2725,140
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0525,004
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1244,427
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1672,590
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4795,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -