Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0678,741
UaupesBrazil 9,4925,898
UbatubaBrazil 10,1666,317
UberabaBrazil 9,9906,208
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7654,204
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2623,270
UpernavikGreenland 4,1232,562
UummannaqGreenland 3,9972,484
UdineItaly 551343
Ustica IslandItaly 1,353841
UenoJapan 8,8655,509
UnzendakeJapan 8,7405,431
UrakawaJapan 8,4825,271
UshibukaJapan 8,7755,453
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8825,519
UwajimaJapan 8,8195,480
UkmergeLithuania 785488
UtenaLithuania 844524
UlaangomMongolia 5,1753,216
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1723,836
UlgiiMongolia 5,0943,166
UliastaiMongolia 5,5923,475
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2003,231
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4303,995
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3485,187
UfaRussia 2,6971,676
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9872,477
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9393,691
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4234,613
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9073,671
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6361,638
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7374,808
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5024,041
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6174,112
Umm BeninSudan 4,5012,797
UmeňSweden 1,481920
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6405,369
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3185,169
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1085,039
UrfaTurkey 2,3681,471
UsakTurkey 1,7151,066
Uman’Ukraine 1,062660
UzgorodUkraine 524326
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0304,369
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1384,435
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5074,665
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2534,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -