Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8129,826
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4396,487
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9449,908
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4398,973
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2608,240
WoomeraAustralia 14,7729,179
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9008,016
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3573,329
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7924,220
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2854,527
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3494,567
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7344,185
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0344,371
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1524,444
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2974,535
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5905,338
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0137,465
WajimaJapan 8,6605,381
WakamatsuJapan 8,7965,466
WakayamaJapan 8,8645,508
WakkanaiJapan 8,1295,051
WajirKenya 5,9093,672
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1875,088
WindhoekNamibia 8,1525,066
WaihiNew Zealand 17,85211,094
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,04511,213
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,98711,178
WaimateNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,99411,182
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,12511,263
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,01311,194
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,57310,920
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,10711,252
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,97111,167
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,06811,228
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,77811,048
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,01111,192
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,91811,135
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,78611,053
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,84411,088
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,73011,018
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,06211,224
WintonNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,71711,010
WarsawPoland 395245
WroclawPoland 9157
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0144,980
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3442,700
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4912,169
WauSudan 4,9183,056
WaddingtonUk 1,144711
Waco, TxUsa 8,7535,439
Wake IslandUsa 11,7257,286
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2425,121
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8234,861
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6484,753
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3875,212
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Warren, OhUsa 7,0204,363
Warren, PaUsa 6,8244,240
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7604,822
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9494,318
Washington, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Washington, InUsa 7,5334,681
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1295,051
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4944,035
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5624,699
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3144,545
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1604,449
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2994,535
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8994,908
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2415,121
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9264,925
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6835,396
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3295,175
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0994,412
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7964,223
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1325,053
West Point, GaUsa 7,9144,918
West Point, NyUsa 6,5974,099
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3934,594
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6135,352
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2285,113
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2185,106
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6784,150
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0924,407
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3204,548
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7564,199
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5934,718
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7964,223
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7984,224
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3674,578
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2704,518
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5244,676
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8715,513
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2434,501
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5844,712
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1375,678
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5024,662
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0374,373
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0914,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -