Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5091,559
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8511,772
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6611,654
YaoundeCameroon 5,2303,250
YokoCameroon 5,0343,128
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8993,666
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6884,156
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2694,517
YanjiChina 7,7994,846
YichangChina 7,7804,835
YinchuanChina 6,8354,247
YiningChina 4,8353,004
YariguiesColombia 9,3725,824
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1105,040
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0785,020
YazdIran 3,7772,347
YakushimaJapan 8,9745,577
YamagataJapan 8,7435,433
YamaguchiJapan 8,6765,391
YokkaichiJapan 8,8715,513
YokohamaJapan 8,9765,578
YonagoJapan 8,6605,381
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0515,624
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3317,041
YeMyanmar 8,1515,065
YolaNigeria 4,6252,874
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4225,233
YurimaguasPeru 10,6446,614
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9691,845
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0254,987
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5412,200
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4125,227
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5574,696
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1925,090
York, PaUsa 6,8584,262
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9804,337
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5445,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -