Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3602,709
Zell Am SeeAustria 436271
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5601,591
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3765,205
ZhengzhouChina 7,5974,721
ZhijiangChina 7,9444,936
ZagrebCroatia 548340
ZugspitzeGermany 505314
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,500932
ZahedanIran 4,4132,743
ZanjanIran 3,0241,879
ZacatecasMexico 9,8606,127
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7734,209
ZinderNiger 4,1542,581
ZhobPakistan 4,8633,022
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5396,549
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5416,550
ZamoscPoland 526327
Zielona GoraPoland 13483
ZigalovoRussia 5,6133,488
ZiganskRussia 5,6183,491
ZyryankaRussia 6,5134,047
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,6311,013
ZurichSwitzerland 642399
ZanzibarTanzania 6,7214,177
ZonguldakTurkey 1,606998
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,432890
ZitomirUkraine 920572
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,234767
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,197744
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0295,611
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4444,626
ZambeziZambia 7,1824,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -