Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5741,600
In SalahAlgeria 2,8431,767
InnsbruckAustria 501311
IbiriteBrazil 9,7906,083
IguatuBrazil 8,2365,118
IlheusBrazil 9,0175,603
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6665,385
IndaialBrazil 10,7196,661
IpameriBrazil 9,8196,102
IraiBrazil 10,9786,822
IreceBrazil 8,8495,499
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8835,520
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1775,703
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1115,661
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5195,915
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7786,076
ItapevaBrazil 10,4316,482
ItirucuBrazil 8,9325,550
ItuacuBrazil 9,0525,625
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5866,578
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0273,746
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6013,480
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5364,062
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8663,024
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0743,153
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4837,136
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7539,168
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2018,825
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0705,015
IzobambaEcuador 10,3416,426
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6241,631
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8446,117
IoanninaGreece 1,289801
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9672,465
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9161,812
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9843,719
IranshahrIran 4,5832,848
IstranaItaly 623387
IidaJapan 8,8795,517
IizukaJapan 8,6815,395
IrakoJapan 8,9265,547
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1005,655
IrozakiJapan 9,0165,602
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1345,676
IshinomakiJapan 8,7715,450
IwamizawaJapan 8,3415,183
IzuharaJapan 8,5565,316
IrbidJordan 2,6061,619
IfraneMorocco 2,5601,591
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,95411,157
IlorinNigeria 4,8092,989
InchonNorth Korea 8,1205,046
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0401,889
IslamabadPakistan 4,9513,077
IquitosPeru 10,2666,379
IloiloPhilippines 10,2366,361
IasiRomania 953592
IcaRussia 7,6254,738
IlirnejRussia 6,6904,158
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2734,520
IrkutskRussia 5,7313,561
Ivdel’Russia 2,9411,828
IbizaSpain 1,7321,076
IspartaTurkey 1,8581,154
IstanbulTurkey 1,495929
IzmirTurkey 1,6361,017
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 651405
IzmailUkraine 1,140709
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Independence, KsUsa 8,2085,101
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3743,961
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4304,617
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7524,817
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0834,401
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0615,009
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5834,712
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0164,360
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6404,126
IsokaZambia 6,9614,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -