Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sniezka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sniezka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sniezka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,417880
LuandaAngola 6,6304,120
LuenaAngola 6,9644,327
La PlataArgentina 11,9337,415
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3107,028
La RiojaArgentina 12,0057,460
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1877,573
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9648,677
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2106,966
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,21310,075
LavertonAustralia 15,8089,823
LearmonthAustralia 12,4797,754
LongreachAustralia 14,6839,124
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6829,124
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,33510,151
Low HeadAustralia 16,15310,038
LinzAustria 300187
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,486924
LerwickUk 1,486924
La PazBolivia 11,0056,838
LavrasBrazil 9,9576,187
LencoisBrazil 8,9395,555
LinharesBrazil 9,5085,908
LondrinaBrazil 10,5156,534
LomBulgaria 955593
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0404,375
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6894,157
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1083,796
Langara, BcCanada 7,9854,962
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5184,050
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8274,864
London, OnCanada 6,8704,269
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8973,043
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7294,181
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6392,261
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3327,664
LanzhouChina 6,8724,270
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5094,045
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3815,829
LimonCosta Rica 9,7586,064
LarnacaCyprus 2,2761,415
LimassolCyprus 2,2651,407
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0324,370
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4814,027
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 777483
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0705,015
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1085,038
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1145,042
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0825,022
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3656,441
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7036,651
LuxorEgypt 3,1401,951
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8636,129
Laucala BayFiji 16,0829,993
LappeenrantaFinland 1,380858
Le MansFrance 1,166725
LilleFrance 890553
LyonFrance 973605
LambarnGabon 5,7453,570
LastourvilleGabon 5,7413,568
LibrevilleGabon 5,6233,494
LeipzigGermany 245152
LindenbergGermany 199123
LamiaGreece 1,417880
LarissaGreece 1,340832
LemnosGreece 1,408875
LimnosGreece 1,411877
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7244,800
LabeGuinea 5,0703,151
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9147,403
La CeibaHonduras 9,5175,914
La MesaHonduras 9,6125,973
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2273,248
LudhianaIndia 5,3543,327
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7131,064
LatinaItaly 1,045649
LatronicoItaly 1,184736
LecceItaly 1,182735
LodwarKenya 5,6133,488
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0615,009
LiepajaLatvia 727452
LaukuvaLithuania 693431
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 689428
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,092678
LabuanMalaysia 10,2156,348
LuqaMalta 1,6581,031
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8274,864
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1476,306
LashioMyanmar 7,5064,664
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,93111,142
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,00711,189
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,07911,235
LincolnNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,09911,247
LagosNigeria 5,0423,133
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,256780
LillehammerNorway 1,195743
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1903,225
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8316,731
LimaPeru 11,2396,984
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0986,275
LisbonPortugal 2,3591,466
LeninbadRussia 4,2672,651
LevsiRussia 3,2362,011
LungiSierra Leone 5,3853,346
LjubljanaSlovenia 529329
LanzaroteSpain 3,4422,139
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6531,027
LocarnoSwitzerland 719447
LuganoSwitzerland 726451
LatakiaSyria 2,3301,448
LampangThailand 8,0124,979
LoeiThailand 8,2375,118
Lop BuriThailand 8,3835,209
LomeTogo 5,1353,191
LeemingUk 1,230765
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,486924
London, EnglandUk 1,122697
London-GatwickUk 1,115693
LynehamUk 1,238769
L’VovUkraine 592368
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,099683
LozovajaUkraine 1,485923
LubnyUkraine 1,225761
LuckUkraine 687427
LuganskUkraine 1,7021,058
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3634,576
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5904,717
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5755,329
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6555,378
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0414,997
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3523,947
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4855,273
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0114,978
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8575,504
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4204,611
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3095,163
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2664,515
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3105,164
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2485,747
Larned, KsUsa 8,2795,145
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4845,272
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2345,738
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9354,310
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2643,893
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6854,775
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9564,944
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9254,925
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2434,501
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6184,734
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4824,649
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8674,888
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2414,500
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3055,161
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1313,810
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9254,925
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1814,463
Libby, MtUsa 8,0565,006
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9104,916
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9974,348
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5254,676
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1955,093
Llano, TxUsa 8,9085,536
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2115,102
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5855,956
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5655,944
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5845,955
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9655,571
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2344,495
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5264,677
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1555,068
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9864,963
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4794,026
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8205,481
Luling, TxUsa 8,9515,562
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1205,046
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2024,476
LivingstoneZambia 7,6864,776
LundaziZambia 7,2104,480
LusakaZambia 7,4604,636
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4494,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -